Ana Lorde

22
fans love
Birthday:
Birthplace:
Profession:
Ana Lorde - Bio, Age, Net Worth, Family & Fun Facts
Instagram/ana.lorde

Ana Lorde is an American model, and Instagram star. She earned attention and built a fanbase by sharing modeling photos on her Instagram.

Career

Ana Lorde marks her way onto picture sharing platform Instagram in November 2013 where she posted her picture while in Los Angeles.

She is well aware of the power of social media and uses it at good use by sharing her creative picture especially on Instagram.

She gained tons of followers and reached fame, which led her to get featured in magazines like Maxim, FHM and Playboy.

She also has a Twitter account which mainly focuses on sharing her content and interacting with her followers.

Read also: Marissa DuBois – Biography, Age, Trivia, Family & Life Story

Profile

  • Real Name: Ana Lorde
  • Stage Name: Ana Lorde
  • Nickname: Lorde
  • Birthday: June 12, 1990
  • Birthplace: United States
  • Zodiac Sign: Gemini
  • Nationality: American
  • Religion: Christianity
  • Profession: Model, Instagram Star
  • Height: 165 cm (5’5”)
  • Weight: 55 kg (121 lbs)
  • Hair Color: Blonde
  • Eye Color: Brown
  • Shoe Size: 5 (US)
  • X: @Analorde_
  • Instagram: @ana.lorde

Boyfriend & Dating History

Though Ana Lorde is a free spirited person and likes to share on her social media, when it comes to her personal life, she doesn’t share about it that much.

It is likely that she is focusing on her career as a content creator and model and hasn’t prioritized her love life.

Net Worth

Ana Lorde’s net worth is estimated at $1 million to $4 million. Her main sources of income are modeling, and content creation.

Facts

  • She inked flowers on her arms.
  • Her favorite color is yellow.
  • She has a confident style that influences her content and the way she promotes a brand.
  • Her favorite traveling destination is Rome, Italy.
  • She likes Spanish and Mexican cuisine.
  • She chose red and gray as her favorite colors.
  • Photography is one of her newest favorite activities.
  • She likes to dance and is also known as a good dancer.
  • She writes that she is a dog mommy.

Read also: Estephania Ha – Biography, Age, Trivia, Family & Life Story

Quotes

“My housekeeping skills are like a comedy show, just without the audience.”

“Can I be your next screen saver?!”

“Don’t worry baby I’ve got you!”

“Maid in heaven, would you hire me?!”

“Dreams don’t have expiration dates—keep going.”

FAQs 

Who is Ana Lorde?

She is an American model, and Instagram star.

Who is Ana Lorde’s real name?

Her real name is Ana Lorde.

What makes Ana Lorde famous?

She became famous by sharing modeling photos on her Instagram.f

Where is Ana Lorde from?

She was born in the United States.

When does Ana Lorde celebrate her birthday?

She celebrates on the 12th of every June.

How tall is Ana Lorde?

Her height is 5’5″ or 165 cm.

Who are Ana Lorde’s parents?

She did not reveal the names of her father and mother.

Is Ana Lorde married?

She is not married. Furthermore, there is no information on whether she is in a relationship or not.

Who is Ana Lorde’s ex-boyfriend?

Her ex-boyfriend is not known.

How rich is Ana Lorde?

Her net worth is around $1 million to $4 million.

What is Ana Lorde’s nationality?

Her nationality is American.

REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *