Cathy Bulgakova

2
fans love
Birthday:
Birthplace:
Profession:
Cathy Bulgakova highlights rich autumn textures with a textured velvet patterned top set against a warm natural backdrop. Her soft, voluminous waves and minimal jewelry emphasize a refined, nature-inspired luxury fashion aesthetic.
instagram/k.01.bulgakova

Cathy Bulgakova is a Ukrainian model, dancer, and Instagram star. She gained attention by sharing dancing and dancing tutorial videos on her social media pages.

Profile Overview

  • Real Name: Cathy Bulgakova
  • Stage Name: Cathy Bulgakova
  • Nickname: Bulgakova
  • Birthday:  July 31, 1997
  • Birthplace: Ukraine
  • Zodiac Sign: Leo
  • Nationality: Ukrainian
  • Religion: Christian
  • Profession: Model, dancer, and Instagram star
  • Hobbies: Traveling
  • Height: 165 cm (5’5″)
  • Weight: 61 Kg (135 lbs)
  • Hair Color: Brown
  • Eye Color: Brown
  • X: @CathyBulgakova
  • Instagram: @k.01.bulgakova
  • TikTok: @k.01.bulgakova_
  • YouTube: Cathy Bulgakova Officia 
Radiating effortless street-style elegance, Cathy Bulgakova pairs a ribbed white fitted sweater featuring subtle cuff detailing with classic washed denim. This timeless ensemble highlights how high-quality basic knits serve as versatile staples for chic outdoor fashion.
Radiating effortless street-style elegance, Cathy Bulgakova pairs a ribbed white fitted sweater featuring subtle cuff detailing with classic washed denim. This timeless ensemble highlights how high-quality basic knits serve as versatile staples for chic outdoor fashion. (instagram/k.01.bulgakova)

Cathy Bulgakova: Biography and Career Journey 

It is not really known when or how Cathy Bulgakova started her career in dancing.

However, she appears to have begun sharing dancing videos and tutorials on YouTube, especially of her specifically chosen dancing genre, twerking.

The beautiful woman launched her YouTube channel on July 2019. On this platform, she introduced herself as a “professional twerk dancer from Ukraine.

She shares plenty of dancing-related videos, where most of them feature songs from various musicians, including Nicki Minaj, Meghan Thee Stallion, Bad Bunny, and Ciara.

Aside from dancing videos, the great social media star also shares her gym routines and stretching workouts. Occasionally, she shares a peek into her personal life.

The dancer is also active on Instagram, where she shares a lot of modeling photos, other than dancing content.

In most of her photos, she can be seen wearing stunning outfits and pose attractively

The Leo woman also runs a TikTok and Twitter pages, even though she’s not as active on these platforms as she is on Instagram and YouTube.

Personal Life and Relationships

The stunning model has never been involved in a publicly disclosed romance. She most likely prefers to keep her personal and dating life private.

Embracing timeless romantic style, Cathy Bulgakova wears a flowing white polka-dot midi dress paired with clean white platform sneakers for a balanced night-out look. The subtle pattern and breezy silhouette demonstrate how high-street fashion can blend elegance with everyday comfort.
Embracing timeless romantic style, Cathy Bulgakova wears a flowing white polka-dot midi dress paired with clean white platform sneakers for a balanced night-out look. The subtle pattern and breezy silhouette demonstrate how high-street fashion can blend elegance with everyday comfort. (instagram/k.01.bulgakova)

Cathy Bulgakova: Net Worth and Earnings

Even though the exact amount of her net worth is not known, multiple sources estimated her to have accumulated around $100 thousand to $1 million.

Bulgakova appears to earn most of her income from dancing and the revenue gained through her social media pages.

Fun Facts about Cathy Bulgakova

  • Bulgakova is self-described as a “professional twerk dancer/instructor” according to her Instagram profile’s bio.
  • On a rare occasion, she cosplays as a character from fictional media, such as Avatar.
  • The gorgeous model loves traveling.
  • Bulgakova documents and showcases her traveling journey by using the Instagram Highlight feature.
  • Some oversea countries she has visited are Turkey, Spain, Sri Lanka, and the Netherlands.
  • Her ideal type is…

Read also: Steffy Moreno – Biography, Age, Trivia, Family & Life Story

Quotes 

“Happy weekend.”

“Love your body and teach your mind to respect it.”

“Better late, than never!”

“Enjoy dancing this quick twerk choreography.”

Cathy Bulgakova showcases a relaxed athleisure aesthetic in a light blue matching sweatsuit paired with classic white sneakers. The fitted hoodie and coordinated joggers offer a clean, effortless approach to modern casual loungewear.
Cathy Bulgakova showcases a relaxed athleisure aesthetic in a light blue matching sweatsuit paired with classic white sneakers. The fitted hoodie and coordinated joggers offer a clean, effortless approach to modern casual loungewear. (instagram/k.01.bulgakova)

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Who is Cathy Bulgakova and what os she famous for?

She is a Ukrainian model, dancer, and Instagram star. The Ukrainian woman gained fame by sharing dancing and dancing tutorial videos on her social media pages.

What is Cathy Bulgakova’s real name?

Her real name is Cathy Bulgakova.

When does Cathy Bulgakova celebrate her birthday?

She celebrates on the 31st of every July.

What is Cathy Bulgakova’s current relationship status?

She is not married. Furthermore, there is no information on whether she is in a relationship or not.

What is Cathy Bulgakova’s estimated net worth?

Her net worth is around $100 thousand to $1 million.

REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *